Page Download Files

 

Bremen Rotary GRSP Students

Bremen Rotary GRSP Students
 
YEAR STUDENT COUNTRY CO-SPONSOR
1958-59 Harilaos G. Costis Greece Thomasville
1959-60 Marit Astad Norway Dalton- Ringgold- Summerville/Trion
1960-61      
1961-62      
1962-63 Jarl Siegfrid Sonntag Finland Griffin
1963--64      
1964-65      
1965-66      
1966-67 Viktor Rhombero Austria Carrollton, Newnan
1967-68      
1968-69 Christina De Souza India Carrollton, Newnan
1969-70 Ada Ben Bassat Israel Carrollton, Newnan
1970-71 Chihiro Matsura Japan Carrollton, Newnan
1971-72 Stein Sollid Norway East Point, Carrollton, Newnan
1972-73 Robert Dareaw France Paulding Co, Carrollton, Newnan
1973-74 Carita Lindholm Finland Carrollton, Newnan
1974-75 Sirpa Lehtomalsi Finland Carrollton, Newnan
1975-76 Monika Amelsberg Germany Carrollton, Newnan
1976-77 Takako Tetsumi Japan Carrollton, Newnan
1977-78 Elizabeth M. Whyte New Zealand Carrollton, Newnan
1978-79 Peter Lund Frandsen Denmark Carrollton, Newnan
1979-80 Afonso Nelio Carneiro Borges Brazil Carrollton, Newnan
1980-81 Glenys Anne Ridley New Zealand Carrollton, Newnan
1981-82 Axel Franzen West Germany Carrollton, Newnan
1982-83 Annette Rabeler Germany Carrollton, Newnan
1983-84 Maria G. Hadjitofi Cyprus Carrollton, Newnan
1984-85 Kristin Klausen Norway Carrollton, Newnan
1985-86 Merete Storli   Carrollton, Newnan
1986-87 Fedrik Daveby Sweden Carrollton, Newnan
1987-88 Mayra Dechichi Brazil Carrollton, Newnan
1988-89 Laurent Beseme France Carrollton, Newnan
1989-90 Kerryn Lee Zunker Australia Carrollton, Newnan
1990-91 Frazier William Adams Scotland Carrollton, Newnan
1991-92 Michel Adriaens Belgium Carrollton, Newnan
1992-93 Taissia Schuld The Netherlands Carrollton, Newnan
1993-94 Erendira Mora Mexico Carrollton, Newnan
1994-95 Leila Lindell Finland Carrollton, Newnan
1995-96 Gabrueka Grueci Argentina Carrollton, Newnan
1996-97 Dagmar Olafsgottir Iceland Carrollton, Newnan
1997-98 Gwenaelle Laroze France Carrollton, Newnan
1998-99 Melinda Horvath Hungary Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Rockmart
1999-00 Ririt Hernawan Indonesia Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Rockmart
2000-01 Tamara Sansome England Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Rockmart, Polk Co.
2001-02 Anita Risager Denmark Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Rockmart, Polk Co.
2002-03 Marie Claire Rizk Lebanon Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Rockmart, Polk Co.
2003-04 Asli Gencer Turkey Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Rockmart, Polk Co.
2004-05 Nathalie Paguaga Honduras Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Rockmart-Polk Co.
2005-06 Glenroy Foster Montserrat Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Rockmart-Polk Co.
2006-07 Dilmini Seimon Sri Lanka Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Dallas
2007-08 Inger Harber South Africa Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Dallas
2008-09   Scotland Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Dallas
2009-10 Maria Carolina Mesa Colombia Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Dallas
2010-11 Matilda Lantz Sweden Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Dallas
2011-12 Rebecca Davies Wales Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Douglas Co.
2012-13 Laila Ferri Brazil Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Douglas Co.
2013-14 Michelle Michael Sri Lanka Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Douglas Co.
2014-15 Johan Appelros Sweden Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Carrollton
2015-16 Katy Lowe England Carrollton Dawnbreakers, Carrollton